Privacy Policy

The following information sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Sparkke Change Beverage Company's  (Sparkke) website, www.sparkke.com.

Sparkke's committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Sparkke is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Sparkke customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sparkke  takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you're at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sparkke reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you shouldn't access or use our site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Sparkke reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Sparkke welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

All the information on this website is published in good faith and only for general information purposes.

 

The Sparkke Change Beverage Company (Sparkke) doesn't make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website, is at your own risk.

 

Sparkke won't be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to external sites. While we strive to provide quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites.

 

Links to other websites don't imply a recommendation for all the content found on the sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link that may no longer be 'live' or relevant.

 

When you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their "Terms of Service" before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

 

If you require any more information please feel free to contact us by email. By using our website, you consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.